Skip to content

Self-Destructing Cookies

By Bermet

Directory listing • metadata needs current verification
Open official store Opens Microsoft Edge Add-ons. Check current availability.

About Self-Destructing Cookies

Download and install the Self-Destructing Cookies extention 0.2.0 for Microsoft edge store. Also, Self-Destructing Cookies addons is very helpful for every computer and mobile Users.

Recently Microsoft Edge is the most popular browser in the world. Also, Self-Destructing Cookies Extension For Microsoft Edge you can help quality browser using. Day by Day, increase user Microsoft Edge. This extension supports two modes to deal with cookies: This guide will help you to download Self-Destructing Cookies extension 0.2.0 on their website. Anyway, Self-Destructing Cookies is developed by Bermet. First, you must download their Edge browser then this guide will help to install on their browser through the extension.

In the event that you have wanted to download an extension onto the latest version of Microsoft Edge, there is a simple and straightforward course of action. The following steps will enable you to download and install any extensions that you might want to use.

Download Self-Destructing Cookies extension for Microsoft Edge

Edgeaddons.com is the most popular Microsoft edge browser an extension free download alternative website. On this website when you can download Extensions no need for any Registration. I think you have a better solution to this website. Self-Destructing Cookies is the Developer Tools category extension in the Microsoft Edge web store.

Anyway, You can understand that how to download the free Self-Destructing Cookies extension 0.2.0 simply by visiting our website. There are no special technical skills required to save the files on your computer. So what are you waiting for? Go ahead!

Self-Destructing Cookies extension Features

1. “session” mode: delete cookies once the current session is closed (all browser windows are closed).
2. “tabs” mode: delete cookies related to the current tab once the tab is closed, and there are no other tabs of the same domain.

Example: Let’s say you are logged-in in to your email account:
In “session” mode, you will be logged in until all browser tabs are closed.
In “tabs” mode, you will be logged out once all email tabs are closed. So if you have two email tabs opened and still one tab is open, you are still logged in. Once the other tab is closed, you will get logged-out

Note: the extension does not support cleaning “window.localStorage” at this moment. I will work on that later!

To report bugs please use the review section of the FAQs page

How do I install the Self-Destructing Cookies extension?

First, open up your browser and click on the three lines at the top left of your screen. Next, select “More tools” then “extensions” then “get extensions” then choose an extension to use. Press “Add.” At this point, wait a few minutes. Finally, the Self-Destructing Cookies extension has been installed.

How do I uninstall the Self-Destructing Cookies extension?

To uninstall an extension, open up your browser, click on the three lines at the top left of your screen, select “more tools,”
then you can see your install extension. Now select and click uninstall button for your install extension. wait a few times, successfully remove your Self-Destructing Cookies extension.

In conclusion, the process for modifying our browser’s behavior to add the word count feature is unbelievably simple. In this regard, an extension not only solves a problem that we have but also adds a greater degree of functionality to the experience of using an Edge browser. If you have any problem with Self-Destructing Cookies Add-ons install feel free to comment below next replay to answer this question.

Screenshots

Self-Destructing Cookies screenshot from existing listing

Before you install

Directory information may be outdated. Review the current publisher, requested permissions, pricing, reviews and privacy policy on the official store. A listing here is not a security certification or endorsement.

Report outdated information or a broken link

Explore related extensions

Other listings in related categories. Similarity does not imply equivalent features.

Developer Tools

GitHub Recommender

Download GitHub Recommender Extension Microsoft edge help all video streaming and video embedded no need any plugin.you put into a fullscreen.

Developer Tools

Star History

Download and install the Star History extension 2.0 for Microsoft edge store. Also, !Star History addons is very helpful for every…

Developer Tools

Chrome Step Recorder

Download and install the Chrome Step Recorder extension 0.45.28 for Microsoft edge store. Also, !Chrome Step Recorder addons is very helpful…